PLAN C – Who’s involved?

PLAN C is funded by the Scottish Government, administered by the BCS, The Chartered Institute for IT and delivered by Computing At School Scotland

Supported by expertise from

Funded by 

The Scottish Government

The University of Glasgow

UniversityGlasgow

 

 

Administered by

BCS - Chartered Institute for IT

Perth and Kinross Council

 

 

Delivered by

Computing at School Scotland

cas-sml

University of the Highlands and Islands

 

 

Project Officers

Professor Quintin Cutts

University of Glasgow

 

Capture04

 

 

Peter Donaldson

Crieff High School

Perth and Kinross Council

Capture05

 

 

Kate Farrell

Edinburgh City Council

  

Capture06

 

Local Hubs Across Scotland

Highland Council

 

Lead Teacher:

Darren Brown

Inverness High School 

 

 

Moray Council

Moray

 

Lead Teacher:

 Harry Stagg

Lossiemouth High School

 

 

m

Aberdeenshire Council

 

Lead Teachers:

Jan Holt

Alford Academy

Scott Leiper

Banchory Academy 

 

Perth and Kinross Council

Perth&Kinross

Lead Teachers:

Mark Tennant

The Community School of Auchterarder

Matthew Mackie

Perth High School

 

Angus Council

 Lead Teacher:

Katie Gallacher

Carnoustie High School

 

m

 

Dundee City Council

Dundee

Lead Teachers:

Moira Feldman

St John’s RC High School

Pauline Casssidy

Craigie High School

 

Stirling Council

Lead Teachers:

Mark Tennant

The Community School of Auchterarder

Matthew Mackie

Perth High SchooLead Teacher:

Sandie Murray

Dunblane High School

 

m

 

Perthshire Independent Schools

ISA

 Lead Teacher:

 Pamela Boal

Morrison’s Academy 

 

 

 

 

 

 

m

Fife Council

Fife

Lead Teachers:

Craig Henderson

Bell Baxter High School

Janice Paterson

Madras College

Clare Hunt

Glenwood High School

David Stott

Kirkland High School and Community Centre

 

Inverclyde Council

Inverclyde

Lead Teachers:

Morag Shaw

Clydeview Academy

Gordon Burke

Inverclyde Council

 

East Dunbartonshire Council

 

EastDunbartonshire

 

Lead Teacher:

 Peter Liddle

Bearsden Academy

 

 

m

Falkirk Council

Falkirk

Lead Teachers:

Violet Smyth

Grangemouth High School

Jacqueline Campbell

St Mungo’s High School

 

West Lothian Council

WestLothian

Lead Teachers:

 

Brendan McCart

St Kentigern's Academy 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

m

Edinburgh Independent Schools

 

 Lead Teacher:

Jeremy Scott

George Heriot’s School

David Proudfoot

George Watson’s School

 

  

 

 

m

Edinburgh Council

Edinburgh

Lead Teachers:

David Sansom

Craigmount High School

Willie Spratt

Tynecastle High School

Brian Clark

Portobello High School

Susan Stephens

Firrhill High School

Sue Ferguson

Liberton High School

Midlothian Council

Midlothian

Lead Teachers:

Graham Tennet

Lasswade High School Centre

 

m

East Lothian Council

EastLothian

 Lead Teacher:

Andy McSwan

Knox Academy

Paul Brandt

Dunbar Grammar School

North Ayrshire Council

NorthAyrshire

Lead Teachers:

Kirsty Allan

Greenwood Academy

Jane Paterson

St Matthew’s Academy

East Renfrewshire Council

EastRenfrewshire

Lead Teachers:

Ann McVey

Eastwood High School

Leona Urquhart

Woodfarm High School

 

 

 

 

 

n

Glasgow City Council

Glasgow

 Lead Teacher:

Bill Sargent

Hyndland Secondary

Chris MacLeod

Glasgow Gaelic School

Thomas McGuire

Mary Gunn

Holyrood Secondary School

John Brown

Bellahouston Academy 

South Ayrshire Council

SouthAyrshire

Lead Teachers:

Lorraine Muir

Queen Margaret Academy

Gareth Rae

Girvan Academy

 

 

 

 

 

m 

East Ayrshire Council

EastAyrshire

Lead Teachers:

Callum Dunlop

Doon Academy

 

 

n

North Lanarkshire Council

NorthLanarkshire

 Lead Teacher:

Stephen Conway

Clyde Valley High School

Sean Stratton

Coltness High School

 

South Lanarkshire Council

SouthLanarkshire

Lead Teachers:

Colin MacLeod

South Lanarkshire Council

Michael Reynolds

Uddingston Grammar School

 

Scottish Borders Council

ScottishBorders

Lead Teachers:

Robert Young

Galashiels Academy

 

 

 

 

n

Dumfries & Galloway Council

Dumfries&Galloway

Lead Teachers:

Graeme Nimmo

Stranraer Academy

Derek Harris

Douglas-Ewart High School

Carol Anne Craig

Dumfries High School